G.R.Q., A.F. & A.M.


YEAR 118


The Lodge meets at 6:30 p.m. on the first Monday of: February; March; April (Elections); May (Installations); October; November; December.

At the Masonic Memorial Temple, 2295 St. Mark St., Montreal, P.Q., H3H 2G9 — Room 501


In The Beginning
Centennial Officers Past Masters A detailed history connecting

THE FOUNDERS OF WESTMOUNT LODGE

On February 14, 1898 at Elm Hall, 4 Elm Avenue, Westmount, Québec, Westmount Lodge No. 76 was instituted in a Ceremony conducted by R.W. Bro. William Patterson, District Deputy Grand Master of the Montreal District, Assisted by R.W. Bros. George C. Stanton, William Campbell, James Fyfe and Will H. Whyte, Past District Deputy Grand Masters, R.W. Bro. Chas. J. Williams, Grand Registrar, and V.W. Bro. Frank Upton, Past Grand Steward.

The original members of Westmount Lodge No. 76 and their former Masonic affiliations were:

W.Bro. Edward T. Raddon
Bro.Thomas Chambers
Bro. George S. Plow
Bro. James Harrison
Bro. Hugh Vallance
W.Bro. John Harland
Bro. E. K.Watson
Bro.Thomas Moffit
Bro. James Morrison
Bro. the Hon. J. K.Ward
Bro. J.T. Ewart
Bro. C. Powney
Bro. C. A. Senez
Bro.W. S. Boyd
W. Bro. Duncan McCormick
Worshipful Master
Senior Warden
Junior Warden
Secretary
Treasurer
Senior Deacon
Junior Deacon
Tyler
Prince Consort Lodge No. 52
St. Georges Lodge No. 440*
Prince Consort Lodge No. 52
Prince Consort Lodge No. 52
St. Andrews Lodge No. 532°
Handyside Lodge No. 1618*
Montarville Lodge No. 58
-
Prince Consort Lodge No. 52
Shawinigan Lodge No. 49
Dorchester Lodge No. 4
Montreal-Kilwinning Lodge No. 20
Montarville Lodge No. 58
St. John's Lodge No. 10°°
St. Georges Lodge No.10
*E.R.; °S.C.; °°G.L.C. in Ontario


Centennial Officers
of Westmount Lodge 1998-1999
Officers of Westmount Lodge
2011-2012
Worshipful Master
Immediate Past Master
Senior Warden
Junior Warden
Senior Deacon
Junior Deacon
Inner Guard
Director of Ceremonies
Organist
Secretary
Treasurer
Chaplain
Tyler
Steward
Steward
Steward
Steward
V.W. Bro. K.Woolnough
V.W. Bro. W. Maragh
Rt.Wor. Bro. A..C. H.Taylor
Bro. E. Revelakis
Bro. R. Sabongui
Bro. M. Keath
Bro. H. Lemeilleur
W. Bro.W. Rudkin
V.Wor. Bro. D. Salmon
V.Wor. Bro. R. Sheppard
Bro. C. Papachristoforou
Bro. T. L. Skipp
Bro. G. Roberts
Bro. A. Piaskowski
Bro. A. Revelakis
Bro. M. Consister
Bro. G. Bougadis
Worshipful Master
Immediate Past Master
Senior Warden
Junior Warden
Treasurer
Secretary
Asst. Secretary
Chaplain
Senior Deacon
Junior Deacon
Director of Ceremonies
Inner Guard
Tyler
Steward
Steward
Steward
Steward
W. Bro. Peter Staniek
W. Bro. Santiago. R.-Galer
Bro. B. Gulpekmez
Bro. Fulvio VitaleV.
V.W. Bro. K. A.Woolnough
V.W. Bro. Peter Jaimes
V.W. Bro. Bro. Hans Tanzer
Bro. L. Daniel
Bro. Mahout Demirel
Bro. Ilias Dadabaev
W. Bro. E. Revelakis
V.W. Bro.Karel Tranka
W. Bro. Karem Issa
Bro. A.Asgary
Bro. R. Agudelo
Bro. B. Laplante
Bro. R. Dyner


Past Masters of Westmount Lodge A.L. 5898-6011

Name of Past Master
V.W. Bro. E.W. T Raddon
V.W. Bro.T. Chambers
W.Bro. G.S. Plow
V.W. Bro. J. M. Henderson
V.W. Bro. J. A. Nicho;son
V.W. Bro.Wm. M. Hall
W.Bro. A. E. Hanna
W.Bro.T.W. C. Binns
R.Wor. Bro. R. Charles Young
R.Wor. Bro. William T. Allen
W. Bro. H. B. Rorke
V.W. Bro. F. M. A. McNaughton
W. Bro. Jas. S. Parker
R.W.Bro. F. Max Hill
V.W.Bro.W. F. Rowell
V.W.Bro.William A. Hayman
W.Bro. G. J. White
W.Bro. J. Bruce Stewart
R.W.Bro. Robert J. Williamson
W.Bro. R. L. Chilvers
W.Bro. Herbert J. Heasley
W.Bro. A. Huntley Duff
R.W.Bro.Tracy R. Campbell
W.Bro. C. W. Baker
V.W.Bro. Irvine Dibblee
M.W.Bro. H. A. Mitchell
R.W.Bro. Herbert S. T. Piper
R.W.Bro. A. John B. Milborne
M.W.Bro. William Carswell
W.Bro. Arthur J. Martin
W.Bro. C.E. Whitten
W.Bro. Herbert L. Gnaedinger
R.W.Bro.William R Allen
W.Bro. E. J. Kendall
W.Bro. Angus Grieg
W.Bro. A. A. Hanna
W.Bro. Harold V. Driver
W.Bro. R. Harold Nash
W.Bro. Robert B. Miller
W.Bro. Issac R. Carlin
V.W.Bro. Leslie W. Inwood
W.Bro. Alex Knox
W.Bro. George M. Brewer
W.Bro. Thomas J. J. Hughes
W.Bro. Henry T. Brown
W.Bro. Reginald S. Cuff
M.W.Bro. William R. Carmichael
W.Bro. Albert G. Davidson
V.W.Bro. Frederick T.A. Griffiths
W.Bro. Eric F. Hawley
W.Bro. Archibald MacNab
V.W.Bro W. Frank Millinchamp
V.W.Bro. Howard Richardson
A.L.
5898-99
5900-01
5902
5903
5904
5905
5906
5907
5908
5909
5910
5911
5912
5913
5914
5915
5916
5917
5918
5919
5920
5921
5922
5923
5924
5925
5926
5927
5928
5929
5930
5931
5932
5933
5934
5935
5936
5937
5938
5939
5940
5941
5942
5943
5944
5945
5946
5947
5948
5949
5950
5951
5952
Name of Past Master
M.W.Bro. K. Douglas Sheldrick
R.W. Bro. Arthur J. Marshall
W.Bro. R.M. Paul Fisk
W.Bro. Orlo L. Brewer
W.Bro. George H. Sellon
V.W. Bro. M. Gordon McIntyre
R.W. Bro. A. Angus Ogilvie
R.W.Bro. Lee S. Donohue
W.Bro. Kenneth S. Haring
W. Bro. C. Huntley Duff
W.Bro. Allan K. Durrell
W.Bro. Basil C. Johnson
V.W. Bro. C. Alex Duff
R.W.Bro. Arthur J. Tonkin
W.Bro. James A. Rowlands
W.Bro. Clarke F. Merritt
R.W.Bro. R. Allan Moore
W.Bro. Allen Betzner
R.W.Bro. John A. Simms
W.Bro. Edward R. Hill
W.Bro. J. Dennis Pearson
WBro. Wilfred Orchin
V.W.Bro. H. Ross Sheppard
V.W.Bro. A. MacLean Tower
R.W.Bro. Michael R. Burley
W.Bro. John R. Gilmore
W.Bro. James Mair
W.Bro. G. Alan Shea
V.W.Bro. Michael S. Kali
W.Bro. Wesley C. Ray
W.Bro. Clifford J. Horrell
W.Bro. J. David Robinson
W.Bro. John A. C. Manning
W.Bro. John H. LeGros
M.W.Bro. John A. Prosnick
W.Bro. Donald L. Salmon
W.Bro. Jules J. Souaillard
R.W.Bro. A. C. Hugh Taylor
W.Bro. S. William Rudkin
W.Bro. William D. Maragh
W.Bro. Paul Mailhot
W.Bro. Robert A. Graham
W.Bro. Keith A. Woolnough
W.Bro. Emmanuel Revelakis
W.Bro. Keith A. Woolnough
W.Bro. Andrew Piaskowski
W.Bro. Emmanuel Revelakis
W.Bro. Gustavo Duque
W.Bro. Badaway Shaath
W.Bro. C.V.
W. Bro. P. Jaimes
W. Bro. Karel Tranka
W. Bro. S. Rodriguez-Galer
W. Bro. P. Staniek
A.L.
5953
5954
5955
5956
5957
5958
5959
5960
5961
5962
5963
5964
5965
5966
5967
5968
5969
5970
5971
5972
5973
5974
5975
5976
5977
5978
5979
5980
5981
5982
5983
5984
5985
5986
5987-99
5988
5989-91
5992
5993
5994
5995
5996
5997-99
6000
6001-2-5
6003
6004
6006
6007-8
6009
6010
6011-6012
6013-15
6015-6016

To return to the English version of the Grand Lodge Page
click here

Si vous veuillez visiter la page version Français
de La Grande Loge
'tappez' ici!

To e-mail the Worshipful Master,: V.Wor. Bro. H.Tanzer,asst. Secretary
To e-mail Westmount Lodge:
OR To contact W. Bro. K. Woolnough, W.M., (for web page)
click the envelope or the 'birdie'!



Officers; see above.

Back to the TREE

Site updated 2/11/2011